Inspirations


My goodness, I feel like that girl in the background. I was floored completely.
Talented young man!

Enjoy!

Advertisements

My favorite Coffee Company is in the hot seat again why because of a idiotic, money hungry, chaotic beeeyotch.

According to the Huffington Post, Starbucks is being sued for serving “unreasonably hot” tea. This reminds me of the lawsuit between McDonalds and the burning crotch from New Mexico.

Honestly, economy is down, people are hungry for quick cash, and there’s some crazy bitches in this country. So a little thing such as hot tea or coffee = lawsuit. Shit, might as well if your vibrator broke, sue the damn company too while your at it. Then claim that your vibrator overheated and gave you second degree burns on your va-jay-jay. Geez, people get over yourself.

I’m guessing it was so hot that you dropped it on your crotch causing the second degree burn, “great physical pain & mental anguish”. Don’t get me wrong, remember when Channing Tatum scolded his weiner during a movie shoot? Yup. Enough said.

Whether you have a hot cup of tea or coffee in your hand, I’m for sure you can feel the heat through your hand to tell your brain, “it’s hot!”

Zara Blazer, Penny Black Dress, Aldo Shoes, and Chanel Tote – Patent Red Leather Tote

Source: Elistellina

Vintage Pink Blazer, H&M Black Tank top, Shiny American Apparel Leggings, Aldo Peep-Toe Shoes

Source: Ianton

“You don’t have to be rich… just smart to be a fashionista”

enjoy!
SUPERBETCH

Instead of physically recycling your soda cans, you can use them as your “curling cans”. Lady Gaga proved it. Maybe it’ll stay with some adhesive. LOL! What do you think? Yay or Nay?

StreetLab, a NYC-based electronic duo, whose lethal catalog of work erases all boundaries between dance and rock music. Mark ‘Cosmo’ Lamorg and Ryan Leary have made a name for themselves remixing classic rock songs with club-ready beats, and ultimately reinventing great music by artists such as The Beatles, The Smashing Pumpkins, and The Beastie Boys.

With a endless list of remixes and a growing collection of original material to their name, Streetlab is gearing up to unleash their debut full-length album set for an April 20th release. They’re latest single “Rat Racer” is available on iTunes and will be the first single off the album.

Check out their sample of music here: http://download.themusebox.net/streetlab/

Some StreetLab highlights here:

  • StreetLab has produced a solid series of commissioned remixes for music by Nine Inch Nails, Crystal Castles, Hearts Revolution and Professor Murder.
  • Their music has been featured on episodes of the popular TV shows HBO’s ‘Entourage’, MTV’s ‘The City’, and ‘CSI: NYC’.
  • StreetLab recently played an exclusive event at the renowned Zadig and Voltaire store during Fashion Week in Paris in 2009.


For those in the NYC area, be sure to catch the duo live as they rattle the walls at their in-store performance at Best Buy in Union Square on March 12th.

Laura [15 yo from the Netherlands] who made a Chanel Shirt herself.

Abraham [21 year old designer from Seoul, Korea] – Qnigirls

Jordan in a TopMan Tee.

Nga in Classic Chanel – Holy Heels!

Next Page »